Genuine OEM Timing Belts

BC3Z28611B08AC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F250, f350 super duty. Front. Right. Super cab from 11/01/10, steel gray. Super cab to 10/31/10, steel gray.
$189.05
MSRP $273.98
Save $84.93
31% Off
CK4Z14611B08DA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Transit. Medium, high roof. Front. With 10 way power seat. Right.
$226.90
MSRP $328.83
Save $101.93
31% Off
PZ1Z78611B09AK - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Black from 10/19/2024.
$555.61
MSRP $826.80
Save $271.19
32.8% Off
JL3Z16611B68DC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F150. Second row. Right. Crew cab with inflatable belts. upper.
$271.26
MSRP $393.13
Save $121.87
31% Off
JL1Z78611B64AH - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Expedition. Second row. Standard belt assy. Center. Sandstone. Inflatable. stone.
$106.10
MSRP $151.13
Save $45.03
29.8% Off
BC3Z28611B68AB - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F250, f350 super duty. Second row. Right. Super cab, adobe.
$134.03
MSRP $194.25
Save $60.22
31% Off
JL7Z78611B09AG - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Navigator. Front. Left. To 6/26/20. Blue to 06/19/2020.
$172.66
MSRP $250.23
Save $77.57
31% Off
BC3Z26611B69AC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F250, f350 super duty. Second row. Crew cab. Left. Steel gray.
$144.84
MSRP $209.92
Save $65.08
31% Off
CK4Z14611B08EA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Transit. Medium, high roof. Front. Without 10 way power seats. Right. Without power seat, low roof, pewter.
$208.01
MSRP $301.47
Save $93.46
31% Off
EA8Z74611B08AC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

MKT. Front. Right. Hazelnut. Hazlenut. Flex. All.
$215.71
MSRP $312.62
Save $96.91
31% Off
BL3Z18611B08AB - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F150. Front. Right. BUCKET SEATS. super cab steel gray. Split bench seat, super cab, steel gray.
$340.65
MSRP $493.70
Save $153.05
31% Off
NZ6Z60611B64AA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Maverick. Second row. Black. Center.
$171.10
MSRP $247.97
Save $76.87
31% Off

No results found for "timing belt". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


What is a Timing Belt?

A timing belt is a reinforced rubber belt that synchronizes the rotation of the camshaft and crankshaft, which ensures the precise movement of the valve and piston.

3 Signs Your Timing Belt is Going Bad

  1. Unusual Engine Noises

    A damaged belt can produce unusual noises like rattling or squeaking.

  2. Engine Misfires

    A worn or failing belt can cause misalignment between the valves and pistons in the engine, which leads to poor combustion. This leads to engine misfires, which result in rough idling and reduced power.

  3. Visible Cracks or Wear

    If you physically inspect the timing belt and notice cracks or signs of wear, it's indicative that it needs replacement. Any visible damage should be addressed immediately to prevent engine damage.

Shop and Save on Genuine OEM Timing Belts

We want what's best for you and your car. That is why, here at Platinum Ford Parts, we only offer genuine OEM parts and accessories for your Ford, Lincoln, or Mercury car. Purchasing premium parts from the same manufacturer as your car can guarantee their dependability and compatibility.

Order your parts today and enjoy affordable shipping rates! Please email us with your inquiries. We'll get back to you as soon as we can.